2014 Race Schedule & Results

 

 

 

 

MADELINE CHURCH - NHRA JDRL SCHEDULE (7 Events)

 

Date                  Days                         Track                                            Series                 Results                                                    

4/26                 Saturday                Great Lakes Dragaway            Jr Drag #1       7th in NHRA Round/ 4th in Trophy Round

5/31                 Saturday                Great Lakes Dragaway            Jr Drag #2       6th in NHRA Round      

6/28                 Saturday                Great Lakes Dragaway (Nite)  Jr Drag #3       5th in NHRA /5th in Trophy/2nd in Money Rounds     

7/12                 Saturday                Great Lakes Dragaway            Jr Drag #4        Blew Engine in Practice          

8/9                   Saturday                Great Lakes Dragaway            Jr Drag #5        8th in NHRA Round/ 1st in Trophy Round     

8/23                 Saturday                Great Lakes Dragaway            Jr Drag #6        3rd in NHRA Round/ 4th in Trophy Round     

9/6                   Saturday                Great Lakes Dragaway            Jr Drag #7        5th in NHRA Round/ 1st in Trophy Round              

 

 

Tack/Series Appearances

Great Lakes Dragaway          7 Events

 

 

 

 

 

 

DANNY CHURCH JR. - LATE MODEL SCHEDULE (21 Events)

Date                        Days                     Track                                        Series                       Results                                                                

5/4                        Sunday              Slinger Speedway (Day)       Weekly             Qualified 6th, 4th in Heat, 1st in Feature (20)

5/18                      Sunday              Slinger Speedway (Night)     Weekly             Qualified 1st, 9th in Heat, 3rd in Feature (19)

5/25                      Sunday              Slinger Speedway (Night)     Weekly             Qualified 1st, 5th in Heat, 5th in Feature (18)

6/1                        Sunday              Slinger Speedway (Night)     Weekly             Qualified 2nd - Rest of Show Rained Out

6/8                        Sunday              Slinger Speedway (Night)     Weekly             Qualified 1st, 7th in Heat, 5th in Feature (16)               

6/15                      Sunday              Slinger Speedway (Night)     Weekly             Qualified 3rd, 4th in Heat, 1st in Feature (16)            

6/29                      Sunday              Slinger Speedway (Night)     Weekly             Qualified 1st, 3rd in Heat, 3rd in Feature (18)     

7/6                        Sunday              Slinger Speedway (Night)     Weekly            Qualified 3rd, 5th in Heat, 1st in Feature (17)                

7/13                      Sunday              Slinger Speedway (Night)      BIG 8         Qualified 6th, 5th in Dash, 11th in Feature (32)  

7/15                      Tuesday             Slinger Speedway (Night)    Nationals             Qualified 4th, 12th in Feature - DNF (15)

7/20                      Sunday              Slinger Speedway (Night)     Weekly   Qualified 2nd, 5th in Heat, 13th in Feature - DNF (13)            

7/27                      Sunday              Slinger Speedway (Night)     Weekly             Qualified 1st, 5th in Heat, 1st in Feature (13)       

8/3                        Sunday              Slinger Speedway (Night)     Weekly             Qualified 2nd, 7th in Heat, 2nd in Feature (18)      

8/10                      Sunday              Slinger Speedway (Night)     Weekly             Qualified 1st, 8th in Heat, 2nd in Feature (17)     

8/17                      Sunday              Slinger Speedway (Night)     Weekly             Qualified 1st, 7th in Heat, 1st in Feature (14)     

8/31                      Sunday              Slinger Speedway (Night)     Weekly             Qualified 2nd, 5th in Heat, 1st in Feature (26)  

9/7                        Sunday              Slinger Speedway (Day)       Weekly             Qualified 1st, 7th in Heat, 1st in Feature (21)     

9/12 – 9/13           Fri & Sat            Jefferson Speedway              BIG 8      Qualified 10th, 6th in Heat, 16th & 13th in Features (37)       

9/18 – 9/20           Thurs. – Sat.     Dell Raceway Park                Showdown       Qualified 10th, 4th in Preview, 12th in Feature (24)      

9/26-9/27              Fri & Sat            Rockford Speedway     BIG 8 Qualified 17th, 3rd in Heat, 3rd in LC, 20th in Feature - DNF (29)       

 

 

Results Summary

Fast Times: 8

Heat/LC Wins: 0

Feature Wins: 7

Top 5 Finishes: 13

Top 10 Finishes: 13

Points Finish: 1st

 

 

 

 

 

 

DANNY CHURCH JR. - SUPER LATEMODEL SCHEDULE (1 Event)

Date                        Days                        Track                                        Series                      Results                                                

5/10                      Saturday               Wisconsin International        TUNDRA #1         Qualified 39th, 6th in LC, 6th in B-Main (41)        

          

 

 

 

 

DANNY CHURCH JR. - MODIFIED SCHEDULE (2 Events)

Date                            Days                        Track                                      Series                       Results                                                                    

5/31                         Saturday                Wilmot Raceway                 Weekly                  6th in Heat, 15th in Feature - DNF (20)

10/10 – 10/12          Fri – Sun                Rockford Speedway           Brackets      Qualified 3rd, 5th in Heat, 11th in Feature - DNF (122)

 

Tack/Series Appearances       

Dirt Modified -                   Wilmot Raceway             1 event

Modified on Asphalt -        Rockford Speedway        1 event                                

 

 

  

RYAN FARRELL- SUPER LATEMODEL SCHEDULE (12 Events)

Date                        Days                 Track                                        Series                         Results                                                

5/25                      Sunday           Slinger Speedway                Memorial Special    Qualified 23rd, 7th in Heat, 7th in Semi (24)

6/21                      Saturday        Jefferson Speedway            TUNDRA #3             Qualified 8th, 5th in Heat, 20th in Feature (DNF)

6/29                      Sunday           Slinger Speedway                Weekly Show          Qualified 26th, 3rd in Heat, 12th in Semi (29)

7/6                        Sunday           Slinger Speedway                Weekly Show          Qualified 14th, 1st in Heat, 14th in Feature (19)      

7/15                      Tuesday         Slinger Speedway                NATIONALS            Qualified 34th, Finished 8th in Semi-Feature (42)     

7/27                      Sunday           Slinger Speedway                Weekly          Qualified 15th, 3rd in Heat, 1st in Semi, 7th in Feature (22)

8/3                        Sunday           Slinger Speedway                Weekly                    Qualified 16th, 2nd in Heat, 6th in Feature (19)

8/17                      Sunday           Slinger Speedway                Weekly                    Qualified 14th, 5th in Heat, 16th in Feature (18)

8/31                      Sunday           Slinger Speedway                Weekly                    Qualified 11th, 6th in Heat, 10th in Feature (25)

9/7                        Sunday           Slinger Speedway (Day)      TUNDRA #8           Qualified 6th, 8th in Heat, 2nd in Feature (25)

10/3                      Friday             LaCrosse Fairgrounds          Trickle 99               Qualified 51st, 8th in Qualifier, 3rd in C-Main (63)

10/4 – 10/5           Sat & Sun       LaCrosse Fairgrounds          ARCA MT              Qualified 24th, 6th in LC, 18th in Feature (32) 

                    

 

2014 Racetracks & Series